The AVMatrix FE1121-12G is a fiber optic transmitter / receiver that can be used to transmit a 4K 60p signal over a 10 km range. It features:-


12G / 6G / 3G-SDI input & loopout on transmitter
Dual 12G-SDI outputs on receiver
Supports up to 12G bandwidth
SDI input automatic switching SD, HD, 3G, 6G, 12G-SDI
10km transmission distance
SFP / LC Fiber transmitter & receiver
SDI equalization and re-clocking



SDI Formats
SDI Auto Switching SD / HD / 3G / 6G / 12G-SDI on input
Connections
Transmitter SDI Video Input SD / HD / 3G / 6G / 12G-SDI / ASI (75Ω) X1
Transmitter SDI Loop Output SD / HD / 3G / 6G / 12G-SDI / ASI (75Ω) X1
Transmitter Fiber Optical Input SFP module (LC) x1
Receiver Fiber Optical Input SFP module (LC) x1
Receiver SDI Video Output SD / HD / 3G / 6G / 12G-SDI / ASI (75Ω) X2
Standards
Optical Fiber Module SFP Module - Hot Pluggable / Connector Style - LC / Fiber Type - Single-Mode / Optical Wavelength - 1310nm / Max Bandwidth - 12Gbps / Optical Transmit Power - -4dBm / Receiver Sensitivity - -12dBm
Single-mode Max. Distance 10 km (6.2 Miles) for 12G (4K 60p Signal)
Optical Fiber Compliance SMPTE 297M
SDI Compliance SMPTE ST-2081, SMPTE ST-2082, SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 296M, SMPTE 424M-B, ITU-R BT.656, ITU-R BT.601, SMPTE 274M, SMPTE 425M
SDI Video Rate SD / HD / 3G / 6G / 12G-SDI
SDI Equalization and Re-clocking Yes, SDI input and output support up to 60m for 12G SDI
SDI Audio Support 32/16 channels embedded

FE1121-12G - 12G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Pair (Sender / Receiver Kit)

  • Brand: AVMatrix
  • Product Code: FE1121-12G
  • Availability: In Stock
  • 639.00€





Customisation Options Are Available

You can customise many options with all units of Lilliput product - from custom logos to input types to customised bezel and mounting options. To discuss your requirements please contact us via email Here or give us a call on +44 (0)8450068868